Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Name: Alfredo James Pacino
Nickname: Sonny
Date of Birth: April 25, 1940
Place of Birth: East Harlem, New York, NY, USA
Occupation: Actor/Director
Sign: Sun in Taurus, Moon in Sagittarius
Height: 5'6"

Al Pacino

The Movies

Gridiron,
Man of the People,
Chinese Coffee,
Devil's Advocate,
Donnie Brasco,
Looking for Richard,
City Hall,
Heat,
Jonas in the Desert,
Carlito's Way,
Scent of a Woman,
Glengarry Glen Ross,
Frankie and Johnny,
The Godfather, Part III,
The Local Stigmatic,
Dick Tracy,
Sea of Love,
Revolution,
Scarface,
Author! Author!,
Cruising,
..And Justice for All,
Bobby Deerfield,
Dog Day Afternoon,
The Godfather, Part II,
Serpico,
Scarecrow,
The Godfather,
Panic in Needle Park,
Me Natalie,